Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on Oct 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Underhay Close.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,542 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £232,500 £2,642 £311,724 £3,542

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Underhay Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Underhay Close.

Photos for 28 Underhay Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.