90, Deans Way, GL1 2QD
90 Deans Way is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £179,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £179,000 3.6% 1.2% Jul 2001 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Deans Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £179,000 £1,504 £349,584 £2,938 Jul 2001 £118,000 £992 £439,379 £3,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.