422, Mumbles Road, SA3 4BY
422 Mumbles Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Mumbles. It sold for £222,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 422, Mumbles Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £222,000 £2,094 £346,070 £3,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 422 Mumbles Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 422 Mumbles Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 2006/2576
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 422 Mumbles Road Mumbles Swanse
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with new pitched roof to include existing rear extension
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: