Property data
Sale history
£159,500 on Nov 2013 (est. today's value: £259,024)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,627 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bude EX23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £442,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Bude). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.