92a, Church Lane, CW2 8ER
92a Church Lane is a 203 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £335,000 £1,650 £511,773 £2,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92a Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 92a Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: