25, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
25 Imperial Close is a 62 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £145,000 £2,339 £201,166 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 P/0629/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Imperial Close, Rayners Lane, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to create additional bedroom to ground floor flat (1 x 2 Bed)
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 P/2455/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Imperial Close, Rayners Lane, Harrow,
- Description:
- Vehicle Access and Hardsurfacing to front garden
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 P/0840/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 25 Imperial Close, Rayners Lane, Harrow,
- Description:
- Vehicle access
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 P/3771/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Imperial Close, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to ground floor flat
- Summary:
- 09 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area