Highcroft, Stone Street, CT4 5PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £379,000 Feb 2013 1.3% -1.4% £639,658 £350,000 Dec 2006 na na £631,571 - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,032 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Bridge are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,400 per square metre (£340 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridge CT4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £459,000 and £675,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,515 square metres (27,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Highcroft Stone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Highcroft Stone Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.