36, Wingard Close, BS23 4UL
36 Wingard Close is a 133 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £299,950 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £299,950 0.5% -1.8% Jun 2011 £297,000 6.6% 4.4% Jun 1997 £121,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Wingard Close.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £299,950 £2,255 £507,809 £3,818 Jun 2011 £297,000 £2,233 £515,219 £3,874 Jun 1997 £121,500 £914 £554,471 £4,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Wingard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wingard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: