3, Norland Road, BS8 3LP
3 Norland Road is a 196 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £990,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£990,000 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Norland Road.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,540 per square metre (£793 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £990,000 £5,051 £1,673,935 £8,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,673,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £974,000 and £1,301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Norland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Norland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/04650/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Norland Road Bristol
- Description:
- T1 - Liquidambar - Fell.
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/04628/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Norland Road Bristol
- Description:
- T1 - Liquidambar - Previous limb failure, crown reduce by up to 2.5 meters.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: