20, Stansby Crescent, GL3 2DF
20 Stansby Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £186,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £186,000 1.8% -0.7% May 2004 £157,000 13.6% 11.9% Aug 1998 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Stansby Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £186,000 £2,416 £312,985 £4,065 May 2004 £157,000 £2,039 £307,609 £3,995 Aug 1998 £75,000 £974 £333,908 £4,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Stansby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Stansby Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.