7, Elms Drive, HU10 7QH
7 Elms Drive is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Kirk Ella. It sold for £246,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £246,000 6.6% 4.4% Sep 1999 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Elms Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £246,000 £1,937 £346,545 £2,729 Sep 1999 £100,000 £787 £378,574 £2,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Ella are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,110 per square metre (£229 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Elms Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Elms Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: