41, Luciefelde Road, SY3 7LB
41 Luciefelde Road is a 117 m² detached home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £330,000 -0.2% -2.8% Nov 2004 £335,000 120.5% 117.1% Feb 2003 £80,000 -59.0% -59.3% Apr 2002 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Luciefelde Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £330,000 £2,821 £535,095 £4,573 Nov 2004 £335,000 £2,863 £616,615 £5,270 Feb 2003 £80,000 £684 £177,877 £1,520 Apr 2002 £160,000 £1,368 £431,071 £3,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Luciefelde Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Luciefelde Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.