4, Top Farm Road, LL11 2EZ
4 Top Farm Road is a 97 m² detached home in Wrexham. It sold for £163,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £163,000 -1.4% -3.9% Aug 2006 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £163,000 £1,680 £266,375 £2,746 Aug 2006 £180,000 £1,856 £249,462 £2,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Top Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Top Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.