69, Bank Road, DE4 3GL
69 Bank Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Matlock. It sold for £122,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £122,000 32.2% 28.9% Mar 2011 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,914 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £122,000 £1,877 £189,380 £2,914 Mar 2011 £73,000 £1,123 £119,181 £1,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Matlock are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,420 per square metre (£224 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Bank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Bank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 T/22/00127/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Bank Road Matlock Derbyshire
- Description:
- Cut back overhanging branches of 1no. T1 Common ash and 1no. T2 Hawthorn trees
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: