76, Bathurst Road, RG41 5JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £405,009)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,450 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winnersh RG41-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £427,000 and £536,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Winnersh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.