24f, High Street, DY9 8LB
24f High Street is a 28 m² flat in Lye. It sold for £18,750 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£18,750 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £669 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £18,750 £670 £30,478 £1,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £30,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lye are now selling for between £1,870 and £3,060 per square metre (£173 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24f High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24f High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary: