29, School Street, CF83 3LB
29 School Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £70,000 3.0% 0.4% Jan 2003 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £864 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £70,000 £864 £125,645 £1,551 Jan 2003 £52,000 £642 £148,641 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 School Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 School Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: