9, Pasture Grove, LS7 4QP
9 Pasture Grove is a 94 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £75,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Aug 1999
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £75,000 £798 £428,184 £4,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pasture Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.