Property data
Sale history
£203,000 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £370,974)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,388 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £329,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Charlecote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Charlecote Drive.

Photos for 46 Charlecote Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.