10, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
10 Meadowlands is a 89 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £167,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £167,000 0.3% -2.4% May 2009 £164,995 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £167,000 £1,876 £245,452 £2,758 May 2009 £164,995 £1,854 £213,106 £2,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2014. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 HOU/2021/0060
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Meadowlands, Broughton Moor, Maryport,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension with single storey extension to rear
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: