78, Boundary Road, LE2 7PE
78 Boundary Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £105,000 £1,364 £192,000 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: