14, Holme Drive, LN2 2QL
14 Holme Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £175,000 4.1% 1.2% Jan 2007 £138,000 9.8% 8.0% Dec 1997 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Holme Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £175,000 £2,273 £292,919 £3,804 Jan 2007 £138,000 £1,792 £237,211 £3,081 Dec 1997 £58,500 £760 £277,075 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Holme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D