20, Shirlea View, TN33 0UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on May 2013 (est. today's value: £191,007)
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,344 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Battle TN33-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £271,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Battle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.