30, Julius Close, BS16 7HN
30 Julius Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Emersons Green. It sold for £163,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £163,000 1.6% -0.9% Dec 2003 £139,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Julius Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £163,000 £2,233 £278,575 £3,816 Dec 2003 £139,750 £1,914 £245,298 £3,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Julius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Julius Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.