5, Ash Grove, GL4 8BH
5 Ash Grove is a 99 m² terraced home in Upton St Leonards. It sold for £164,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,656 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £164,000 £1,657 £294,128 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton St Leonards are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,670 per square metre (£313 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: