Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Dec 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Oakley Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,238 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £182,000 £2,638 £361,442 £5,238

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Oakley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Oakley Drive.

Photos for 5 Oakley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: