48, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
48 Sunbury Lane is a 99 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £755,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£755,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,626 per square metre (£708 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,982 per square metre (£742 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £755,000 £7,626 £790,232 £7,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £790,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £913,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.