Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2013 £180,000 -1.3% -4.1%
Jul 2010 £187,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Nine Acre Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,827 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2013 £180,000 £2,368 £290,819 £3,827
Jul 2010 £187,500 £2,467 £318,230 £4,187

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Nine Acre Drive.

Photos for 9 Nine Acre Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: