27, Miles Court, CF15 9SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,500 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £235,130)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £923 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Creigiau CF15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £243,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Creigiau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Miles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2010) of 27 Miles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.