5, Manor Place, KT20 6AE
5 Manor Place is a 181 m² terraced home in Kingswood. It sold for £625,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Manor Place.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,786 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £625,000 £3,453 £866,291 £4,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £866,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £842,000 and £1,091,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2021. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 5 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.