41, Trafford Grove, M32 8LN
41 Trafford Grove is a 67 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £130,500 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £130,500 1.3% -1.3% Apr 2005 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,390 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £130,500 £1,948 £294,128 £4,390 Apr 2005 £118,000 £1,761 £285,324 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.