22, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NQ
22 Chiltern Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £307,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £307,000 3.4% 1.0% May 2002 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,451 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £307,000 £3,529 £561,250 £6,451 May 2002 £215,000 £2,471 £590,144 £6,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PL/19/0147/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey front, side and rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.