35, Downham Drive, CH60 5RE
35 Downham Drive is a 93 m² terraced home in Heswall. It sold for £210,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £210,000 9.2% 6.8% Feb 1999 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £210,000 £2,258 £345,389 £3,714 Feb 1999 £60,000 £645 £273,730 £2,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,620 per square metre (£277 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Downham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Downham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 APP/04/07148
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Downham Drive, Heswall, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: