50, River Plate Road, EX2 7FD
50 River Plate Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £205,000 4.1% 1.2% Oct 2009 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, River Plate Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,249 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £205,000 £2,733 £318,681 £4,249 Oct 2009 £175,000 £2,333 £239,328 £3,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,160 per square metre (£307 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 River Plate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 River Plate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: