26, Queensway, PR1 0DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 May 2013 -1.1% -3.6% £365,663 £233,000 Dec 2003 na na £455,349 - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Penwortham are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,380 per square metre (£241 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penwortham PR1-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £382,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Penwortham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.