4, Clivedale Road, RG5 3RD
4 Clivedale Road is a 87 m² detached home in Woodley. It sold for £260,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Clivedale Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £260,000 £2,989 £379,429 £4,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Clivedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Clivedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 153174
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Clivedale Road Woodley Wokingham
- Description:
- Householder application for the proposed erection of a single storey side extension and first floor side dormer extensions to dwelling.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966