45, North Parade, RH12 2DE
45 North Parade is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Horsham. It sold for £399,950 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £399,950 £2,325 £603,650 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £745,000 and £1,010,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: