Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Nov 2013
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £922 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £95,000 £922 £181,373 £1,761

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,750 per square metre (£154 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Hilltop. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hilltop.

Photos for 10 Hilltop
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.