Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £116,000 1.4% -1.4%
Jul 2007 £107,000 na na
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,221 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £116,000 £1,221 £200,354 £2,109
Jul 2007 £107,000 £1,126 £147,376 £1,551

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brigg are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,500 per square metre (£162 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Davy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Davy Crescent.

Photos for 6 Davy Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.