Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £440,000 0.2% -2.5%
Nov 2007 £435,000 10.7% 8.7%
Jan 1998 £160,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Fawn Rise.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,511 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £440,000 £3,607 £672,295 £5,511
Nov 2007 £435,000 £3,566 £707,444 £5,799
Jan 1998 £160,000 £1,311 £681,496 £5,586

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henfield are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,750 per square metre (£405 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fawn Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2013. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fawn Rise.

Photos for 2 Fawn Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.