66a, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JR
66a Parsonage Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £310,000 £3,196 £554,254 £5,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66a Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66a Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 DC/055108
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66A Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and erection of timber gates to side of property.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.