76, Cranham Road, RM11 2AA
76 Cranham Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,033 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £300,000 £2,857 £528,441 £5,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.