Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2013 8.8% 6.3% £415,191
£89,950 Oct 2001 na na £272,744
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £421,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Boxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Boxted Road.

Photos for 47 Boxted Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.