Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Oct 2013 6.7% 4.5% £263,280
£59,250 Sep 1997 na na £290,901
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,470 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hailsham BN27-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £222,000 and £289,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Hailsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 Lansdowne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Lansdowne Way.

Photos for 63 Lansdowne Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.