3, Conisborough Way, WF9 4UD
3 Conisborough Way is a 66 m² detached home in Hemsworth. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £220,000 11.8% 8.7% Mar 2006 £95,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Conisborough Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,146 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £220,000 £3,333 £405,661 £6,146 Mar 2006 £95,999 £1,455 £145,618 £2,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Conisborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.