Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Nov 2013 (est. today's value: £577,121)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,201 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Desford are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,520 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Desford LE9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £413,000 and £560,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Desford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,142 square metres (12,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Manor Road.

Photos for 16 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.