83, Mostyn Avenue, LL30 1DZ
83 Mostyn Avenue is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Llandudno. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £180,000 5.8% 4.1% Dec 2012 £173,000 -1.3% -4.1% Nov 2007 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £180,000 £1,593 £292,969 £2,593 Dec 2012 £173,000 £1,531 £264,968 £2,345 Nov 2007 £185,000 £1,637 £256,962 £2,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Mostyn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Mostyn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 0 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.