44, High Street, WF4 1BE
44 High Street is a 102 m² detached home in Crofton. It sold for £149,995 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£149,995 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £149,995 £1,471 £222,222 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crofton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.