Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£72,500 Sep 2013 10.5% 8.1% £134,116
£17,500 May 1999 na na £77,948
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,035 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,550 per square metre (£147 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanelli SA14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £178,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanelli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Dolwar Fach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Dolwar Fach.

Photos for 4 Dolwar Fach
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: