21, Wentworth Drive, IP8 3RX
21 Wentworth Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Pinewood. It sold for £137,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £137,500 0.0% -2.6% Apr 2010 £137,500 3.3% 0.7% Jun 2005 £117,500 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,007 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £137,500 £2,500 £220,395 £4,007 Apr 2010 £137,500 £2,500 £230,886 £4,198 Jun 2005 £117,500 £2,136 £214,583 £3,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Wentworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wentworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D